Faculty/Staff Directory

Main Office Phone Number:
(781) 618-7035

Administrative Assistant:
Sharon MacDonald
Ext. 6351 

School Nurse:
Carol Mcnamee
Ext. 6356

School Adjustment Counselor:
Kristen Orlandella
Ext. 6364

 Guidance Counselor:
Tyler Sabens
Ext: 6362

School Psychologist SPED Coordinator:

Ms. Cat Brown, School Psychologist

Ext: 6354

Absence Line: 781-618-6351

Faculty/Staff Directory

Grade 8

Language Arts:

Ms. Katherine Cummings, Ms. Melissa Smith

Mathematics:

Ms. Melanie Collins, Mr. Thomas Craven

Social Studies:

Mr. James McClure, Mr. Brian Walsh

Science:

Ms. Crystal Regan, Mr. David Medeiros

Gr 8 Teams:

Team 1: Craven, Regan, Smith, Walsh,  (Newman/Smith), (Corcoran/Eunice)

Team 2: Collins, Cummings, McClure, Medeiros,  (Newman/Smith), (Corcoran/Eunice)

Grade 7

Language Arts:

Ms. Kristina Sullivan, Ms. Kathleen Walker 

Mathematics:

Ms. Molly Donati, Mrs. Alison Vance

Science:

Mrs. Emily Devine-Topham, Mr. Chris Davis

Social Studies:

Ms. Holly Ordway,  Mr. Adam Joy

Gr 7 Teams:

Superstars - Vance, Walker, Ordway, Davis

Legends - Donati, Sullivan, Joy, Topham

Grade 6

Language Arts:

Mrs. Leanne Law, Ms. Jessica Tivnan

Mathematics:

Mrs. Elizabeth Cina, Ms. Amy Quill

Social Studies:

Ms. Deidre Berry, Mr. Brian Heshion

Science:

Mrs. Traci LeVangie, Mrs. Taylor DePasqua

Gr 6 Teams:

The All Star Team - Berry, Depasqua, Quill, Tivnan

The Dream Team - Law, Cina, Heshion, LeVangie

Related Arts:

Mr. Devin Dondero, Instrumental Music

Ms. Rosalie Gregoli, Music/Chorus

Ms. Rebecca Ewell, Art

Mrs. Megan Flanagan, Physical Education/Wellness

Mr. Paul Scarpelli, Physical Education/Wellness

Mrs. Chrissy Thornton, CITY (Choices Influencing Today’s Youth)

Ms. Holly Haddad, STEAM

Special Area Personnel:

Mr. Tyler Sabens, School Counselor

Ms. Danielle Warwick, School Counselor

Mrs. Kristen Orlandella, Adjustment Counselor

Mrs. Shannon Karo, Speech/Language Therapist

Mrs. Carol Mcnamee, School Nurse

Mrs. Sharon MacDonald, Administrative Assistant

Ofc. Kevin Harrington, DARE/ Resource Officer 


Special Education:

Ms. Cat Essenheimer, School Psychologist, SPED Coordinator

Ms. Sheila Corcoran, 6th Grade Liaison, ELA Specialist

Mr. Joshua Newman, 7th Grade Liaison, Special Education Specialist

Mrs. Jessica Smith, 8th Grade Liaison, Math Specialist

Mrs. Patricia Eunice, Language Program Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Weeden, Therapeutic Learning Center Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Ana Mateos, ELL

Ms. Rachel Morgan, Title I Teacher

Ms. Lauren Collins, Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Molly Halnen, Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Sue Jablonski, Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Alice Stiger, Instructional Assistant

Mr. Brendan O’Leary, Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Kim Burt, Instructional Assistant

Ms. Gabriella Scippa, Instructional Assistant 

Ms. Daly McCabe, Instructional Assistant

Ms. Megan Wright, Occupational Therapist DW

Food Services/Operations:

Ms. Linda Lincoln, Cafeteria Manager

Jane Plasse, Kitchen Staff

Pattie Redfern, Kitchen Staff


Adelia Vaz, Custodian/Day Porter

Izzette, Custodial Helper


  


To contact your child’s teacher through e-mail, please use the Infinite Campus Parent Portal.  If you do not have access to the Parent Portal, please contact the Technology Services Department at 781-618-7438.  

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.