Faculty/Staff Directory

Main Office Phone Number:
(781) 618-7035
 Absence Line: 781-618-6351

Principal: Brandon Frost
Assistant Principal: Kerri Sandler


Administrative Assistant:
Sharon MacDonald
Ext. 6351 
School Nurse:
Carol McNamee
Ext. 6356
School Adjustment Counselor:
Kristen Orlandella
Ext. 6354
 Guidance Counselor:
Tyler Sabens
Ext: 6362
School Psychologist /SPED Coordinator:
Ms. Cat Brown, School Psychologist
Ext: 6364

Faculty/Staff Directory

Grade 8

Language Arts:

Ms. Katherine Cummings, Ms. Susan Coulombe (LT Substitute for Kristina Iacobucci)

Mathematics:

Mr. Thomas Craven, Mrs. Molly Donati

Social Studies:

Mr. Ryan Dempsey, Mr. James McClure

Science:

Mr. David Medeiros, Mrs. Crystal Regan  Special Educators: Mr. Chris Grijalva, Mr. Chris Jones

Grade 7 Language Arts: Ms. Lindsy Donahue, Ms. Peggy Steele (LT Substitute for Chloe Doucet)  Mathematics: Ms. Caroline Dundas, Mrs. Alison Vance  Science: Mr. Chris Davis, Mrs. Emily Topham  Social Studies: Ms. Jennie Donahue,  Mr. Adam Joy  Special Educators: Mrs. Patricia Eunice, Mrs. Jessica Smith

Grade 6 Language Arts: Ms. Rachel Morgan, Mrs. Melissa Smith   Mathematics: Mrs. Alycia Biscone, Ms. Amy Quill  Social Studies: Ms. Deidre Berry, Mr. Gavin Thomas  Science: Mrs. Traci LeVangie, Mrs. Taylor DePasqua Special Educators: Mrs. Andrea Lawson, Mr. Josh Newman

Related Arts: Music/Band: Ms. Sara Barkon Music/Chorus: Ms. Rosalie Gregoli, Art: Mrs. Rebecca Ewell Physical Education/Wellness: Mrs. Megan Flanagan Mr. Paul Scarpelli CITY (Choices Influencing Today’s Youth) Mrs. Chrissy Thornton STEAM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, Math) Ms. Holly Haddad TECH Apps Mr. Justin Blight

Special Area Personnel:
Ms. Cat Brown, School Psychologist

Mr. Jason Keeler, BCBA (Board Certified Behavior Analyst)  Mr. Tyler Sabens, School Counselor

Ms. Danielle Warwick, School Counselor

Mrs. Kristen Orlandella, Adjustment Counselor

Mrs. Shannon Karo, Speech/Language Therapist 

Mrs. Carol Mcnamee, School Nurse

Mrs. Sharon MacDonald, Administrative Assistant

Ofc. Kevin Harrington, DARE/ Resource Officer 

Ms. Melanie Nehms, Secondary Math Interventionist

Mrs. Leanne Law, Secondary ELA Interventionist

Ms. Heatherlyn Costantino, Secondary Technology Coach 

Mrs. Jessica Tivnan, ELA Interventionist

Mrs. Elizabeth Cina, Math Interventionist


Special Education:
Ms. Sheila Corcoran, Strategies Classroom Teacher

Ms. Jessica Paula, Therapeutic Learning Center Classroom Teacher

Ms. Julie Carriere Martin, Reading Specialist

Mrs. Ana Mateos, English Learning Teacher 

Mrs. Kim Burt, Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Lauren Collins, Instructional Assistant

TBD, Instructional Assistant (TLC)

Mrs. Gabriella Scippa, Instructional Assistant (TLC)

Ms. Debra Sinclair, Instructional Assistant

Ms. Alice Stiger, Instructional Assistant

 

Food Services/Operations: Ms. Linda Lincoln, Cafeteria Manager

Jane Plasse, Kitchen Staff

Pattie Redfern, Kitchen Staff Christina Choate, Kitchen Staff Lindsey Wright, Kitchen Staff
Custodial Staff: Adelia Vaz, Custodian/Day Porter

Email:   To contact your child’s teacher through e-mail, please use the Infinite Campus Parent Portal.  If you do not have access to the Parent Portal, please contact the Technology Services Department at 781-618-7438.  

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.